AISP 2024 Committee

Conveners:

Avatar
Dr. Umakanta Nanda
VIT-AP University
Avatar
Dr. Ravindra Dhuli
VIT-AP University

Organizing General Chairs:

Avatar
Dr. Qiaowei Yuan
Tohoku Institute of Technology
Japan
Avatar
Dr. Bappadittya Roy
VIT-AP University
Avatar
Dr. Jayendra Kumar
VIT-AP University

Program Committee:

  • Dr. Thalmann Daniel, Professor at EPFL, Director (MIRALab)
  • Dr. Ling Tok Wang, NUS Singapore
  • Dr. Ganesh Naik, Western Sydney University
  • Dr. Tushar Tyagi, Bangor University, Bangor, United Kingdom
  • Dr. Deepak Panda, Amrita University
  • Dr. Lakhan Dev Sharma VIT-AP
  • Dr. Sambhudutta Nanda, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Usha Rani. Nelakuditi, , Vignan's Foundation
  • Dr. Lavanya Vishwanatha, AIM-AHEAD Coordinating Center
  • Dr. Rajesh Kandala NVPS, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Sai Kumar Tara, IEEE SAC Chair, Hyderabad
  • Dr. Vincenzo Piuri, Professor, University of Milan, Italy
  • Dr. Truong Khang Nguyen, Van Lang University
  • Dr. Partha Pratim Kundu, Institute of Info comm Research, A*STAR
  • Dr. Kouichi Sakurai, National University Corporation Kyushu University,
  • Dr. Krishna Murari , University of North Carolina, Charlotte
  • Dr. Sibendu Samanta SRM University AP,
  • Dr. Upul Gunawardana, Western Sydney University
  • Dr. Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Mizoram University
  • Dr. Y S Kishore Babu, JNTUK, UCE Narasaraopet
  • Dr. S. Jayaraj, NIT, Kozhikode, India
  • Dr. D. Venkata Rao, VRSEC
  • Dr. Gopi Ram, NIT Warangal
  • Dr. T.Ranga Babu, R.V.R. & J.C
  • Dr. Arijit Majumdar ,SAMEER, KOLKATA
  • Dr. Ankan Bhattachya, HETC, WB
  • Dr. Arjuna Muduli, KL University
  • Dr. A.Dey, DTU Delhi
  • Dr. K. Srinivasa Rao, KL University
  • Dr. C. Bennila Thangammal, RMD Engineering College

Publicity & Media Committee:

  • Dr. Vincenzo Piuri, Professor, University of Milan, Italy
  • Dr. Ghali venkata subbarao, KL University
  • Dr. Neeraj Kumar Misra, VIT-AP
  • Dr. A Bhattachya, HET,WB
  • Dr. A.B Roy, SRM TN
  • Dr. Wael Abd Ellatif Ali, AAST, Egypt

Finance Committee

  • Dr. Suseela Vappangi, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Sumesh E P, VIT-AP

Registration Committee Chairs:

  • Dr. Rajeev Sharma, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Pradosh Ranjan Sahoo, VIT-AP
  • Dr. M.Sucharitha, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Parthasarathy R, NITT

Publications Committee:

  • Dr. Shazia Hasan BITs-Pilani Dubai
  • Dr. Y.V. Pavan Kumar, VIT-AP
  • Dr. M.Sucharitha, VIT-AP
  • Dr. D. Rajeswara Rao,VRSEC
  • Dr. Telmo Rui C. C. Fernandes, IPLEIRIA, PT
  • Dr. Gopi Ram, NITW
  • Dr. Takuichi Hirano, Tokyo City University
  • Dr. Alexandru TUGUI, Alexandru Ioan Cuza Univerity Iasi, Romania

Women Committee Chairs:

  • Dr. Nаtaša Mаleš-Ilić, University of Niš, Serbia
  • Dr. K. Swarnasri, R.V.R. & J.C
  • Dr. Muthu Krishnammal, VIT-AP
  • Dr. S. Biswas, NIT H
  • Dr. Swati Shukla, VIT-AP

Sponshorship Committee:

  • Dr. S.Ghosh, HCL India
  • Dr. Arpan Pal, TCS,India
  • Mr.G.Anish Kumar, AADHYA Research
  • Mr. P. Siddharath, Adani Power
  • Dr. Ameet Chavan, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Subhashish Mahapatra, VIT-AP
  • Ajay Lotan Thakur,Intel Corp Canada
  • Dr. Sumitra Dey, Hardware Development Engineer, Amazon Lab126, California, USA

International Relations Committee:

  • Dr. Ujjal Chakraborty, NIT S
  • Dr. Koushik Roy, UIU, Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Dr. Aakash Bansal, Loughborough University, UK
  • Dr. Debajit Goswami, VIT-AP
  • Dr. Arvind Kumar, VNIT Nagpur